HomeConferences District DeputyMembershipCalendar/EventsNewsSENIORSJUNIORS4th DegreeCCCICCGALLERYStoreContact
87
95
96
99
113
120
121
122
127
128
137
155
162
175
212
218
220
225
230
257
259
282
292
296
306
319
336
358
369
371
384
Council 389
Court 389 (new)

 SENIORS 
KPC National Council Board of Directors

Supreme Knight

Most Worthy F. DeKarlos Blackmon

Huntsville, Alabama

Deputy Supreme Knight

Brother James Ellis

Missouri City , Texas

National Secretary

Brother Althanase J. Jones Jr.

Jacksonville, Florida

National Treasurer

Brother Omar E. Jones

Pearland, Texas

National Advocate

Brother William T. Everette, Jr.

New Orleans, Louisiana

Lay Board Member

Brother Paul Ledet, Jr.

Houston, Texas

Director General Jr. Knights

Brother Tilmon D. King

Avondale, Louisiana

Past Supreme Knight

Most Worthy Gene Phillips, Sr.

Houston, Texas

State Deputy of Louisiana

Brother Alvin Wiltz

Breaux Bridge , Louisiana

District Deputy of Gulf Coast

Brother Leonard V. Stiell

Mobile, Alabama

District Deputy of Western States

Brother Greg Warner

Los Angeles, California

State Deputy of Texas

Brother Ron R. Mitchell

Houston, Texas

District Deputy of Central States

Brother Skip Riley

Denver, Colorado

Supreme Navigator

Sir Knight James A. Neal

Houston, Texas

District Deputy of Northern States

Brother Curtis J. Guynn

Indianapolis, Indiana

National Chaplain

Most Rev. Martin G. Holley, DD

Washington, DC


Executive Director, Brother Grant Jones, New Orleans, Louisiana

KPCLA National Court Board of Directors

Supreme Lady

Most Esteemed Vertelle A. Kenion

Charleston, South Carolina

Vice Supreme Lady

Lady Hilda L. Wiltz

Rayne, Louisiana

National Secretary

Lady Debra Gray Bridges

Monroe, Louisiana

National Treasurer

Lady Marie L. Johnson

Grand Rapids, Michigan

Lay Board Member

Lady Candace Procter

Bakersfield, California

National Counselor of Jr. Daughters

Lady Katie Guidry Johnson

Lake Charles, Louisiana

Past Supreme Lady

Most Esteemed Geralyn Shelvin

Lafayette, Louisiana

State Deputy of Louisiana

Lady Cheryl W. Williams

Breaux Bridge, Louisiana

District Deputy of Western States

Lady Renita Lloyd-Smith

Los Angeles, California

District Deputy of Gulf Coast

Lady Barbara J. Birds

North Charleston, South Carolina

District Deputy of Central States

Lady Janice M. Gray

Aurora, Colorado

State Deputy of Texas

Lady Eva M. Volter

Humble, Texas

District Deputy of Northern States

Lady Lena F. Young

Chicago, Illinois

Supreme Navigator

Gracious Lady Audrey Woods

New Orleans, Louisiana

 

2012-2014 Senior WSDC Board Members

 Knights Division                                                      

 Ladies Division                                                                

                                    

                       

LeRoy Titus- President
Andrew Knox- Vice-President
Bruce Sampson
 - Recording Secretary
Robert Williams - Financial Secretary
Ukwenga Oleru  - Treasurer
Jordann Singleton - Sergeant-At-Arms
Darrell Dickerson - Jr. Knight Director
Gregory Warner - Immediate Past President
Anderson Shaw - Immediate Past District Deputy
Deacon Joseph Connor - Board Member Area 1
Charles Mays - Board Member Area 2
James Ned - Board Member Area 3
Cecil Hall - Board Member Area 4
Joseph Dumas - Board Member Area 5
James Lackey - Board Member Area 6
Deacon Marvin Threatt - Board Member Area 7

 

 

                           

Franz Aubry - President
Jessica Mays - Vice-President
Karen Pinson - Recording Secretary
Vernetta Buckner- Financial Secretary
Barbara Williams- Treasurer
Marie Archer-Jones - Mistress-At-Arms
Shelia Thomas - Junior Daughter Directress
Sharon Pitre-Williams - Immediate Past District Deputy
Renita Lloyd-Smith - Immediate Past President
Cheryl Blount- Court 121 - Court to the Board
Kacey Bradley
 - Court 155 - Court to the Board
Lena Hall - Court 175 - Court to the Board

Cassandra Young - Court 369 - Court to the Board



 


Father Jay Matthews- District Chaplain

KPC Clergy in the Western States District

PRIESTS

His Eminence Roger Cardinal Mahony - Archdiocese of Los Angeles - Los Angeles, California
His Eminence Coadjutor Archbishop Jose H. Gomez - Archdiocese of Los Angeles

Most Reverend Edward W. Clark - Bishop - Archdiocese of Los Angeles

Fr. Gregory Chisholm - St. Patrick Church - Oakland, California
Fr. Tomas Frank - St. Brigid Church - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Joseph Idomele - Archdiocese of Los Angeles - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Richard Martini - Transfiguration Church - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Allan Roberts - St. Bernadette Church - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Paul Spellman - Holy Name of Jesus Church - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Augustus Taylor - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Kenneth Westray - Greenbrae-Kentfield, California

DEACONS
Deacon Emile Adams - Los Angeles, California
Deacon Hosea Alexander - Los Angeles, California
Deacon Joseph E. Connor - Seattle, Washington
Deacon Louis Dixon, East Palo Alto, CA
Deacon Willard Hall - Los Angeles, California
Deacon Douglas Johnson - Los Angeles, California
Deacon Frank Milholland - Compton, California
Deacon Lawrence Palmer - Altadena, California
Deacon Greg Patterson - Los Angeles, California
Deacon Mark Race - Los Angeles, California
Deacon Marvin Threatt - Spring Valley, California
Deacon Jack Turner - Los Angeles, California
Deacon Eugene Stelly - Oakland, California
 

Western States District St. Peter Claver Foundation Board Members

The following individuals have been elected to the KPC National Foundation Board of Directors from the Western States District:

Gracious Lady Lois Carson -- A member of St. Martin de Porres, Court #257 domiciled at St. Anthony Parish in San Bernardino, CA

Lady Lori McCoy Shuler -- A member of Sacred of Heart of Jesus, Court #121 domiciled at Holy Name of Jesus Parish in Los Angeles, CA

Sir Knight Anthony Calhoun -- who currently resides in LaVerne, California

Area 1, Seattle, WA
               Brother Ceaser Patterson, 206-355-6070

Area 2, Sacramento, CA                    

               Brother Charles Mays, 916 665 2994

 

Area 3, Oakland, CA  /  San Francisco, CA

               Brother Wesley J. Arceneaux, 415-586-5798

               Brother James Ned, 415-584-3324

               Brother Darrell Dickerson, 510-750-3292

               Brother Rubin Flores, 510-532-7436

 

Area 4, Los Angeles, CA

               Brother Richard Monteilh, 310-480-2874

               Brother Johnnie Raines,  323-294-3013

 

Area 5, Las Vegas, NV

               Brother Joseph Dumas, 702-367-1634

 

Area 6, Phoenix, AZ

               Brother James Lackey, 623-536-9735

 

Area 7, San Diego, CA

               Brother Lee Thomas, 323-449-1475

               Brother (Deacon) Marvin Threatt, 619-670-8339

Seattle, WA/Portland, OR                 

Lady S'Vera Dowe

 

Sacramento, CA

Lady Lena Hall

Lady Wanda Glover-Petite

 

Oakland, CA/San Francisco Bay Area

Lady Patricia Gee

Lady Martha Hanks

Lady Edie Marie Clark

Lady Velma Gaines-Miller

 

Las Vegas, NV

Lady Gilda Austin

Lady Julia Young

 

Phoenix, AZ

Lady Tracy Aikens

Lady Cassandra Young

 

San Diego, CA

Lady Julia LeBlanc

Lady T'Sonya Sanders

 

San Bernardino/Riverside, CA

Lady Charlotte Canfield

Lady Barbara Williams

 

Los Angeles, CA

Lady Felicia Jackson

Lady Lori McCoy Shuler

Lady Patrice Hazure Spencer

 

Lady Aline Heisser-Ovid, PROTOCOL

Lady Bridgett Vavasseur, PROTOCOL

 

Site Mailing List 

Western States District Conference
Post Office Box 5180
Cerritos, CA 90703-5108

This site is managed by Lady Deputy Renita Lloyd-Smith, Webmaster

Design Your Own Website, Today!
iBuilt Design Software
Give it a try for Free

Click here to access the Knights of Peter Claver, Inc. website.  It has a new and dynamic look.  Register for your Username and Password for the new Member Mangement System.

Click here to link to the Saint Peter Claver Foundation.

Click to access past issues of the Claverite.

Click here to download the current issue of The Claverite.