Skip to main content
#
WESTERN STATES DISTRICT
HomeSENIORSJUNIORSConferences District DeputyMembers OnlyCalendar/EventsNews/GalleryMembership4th DegreeCCCICCStoreContact
87
95
96
99
113
120
121
122
127
128
137
155
162
175
212
218
220
225
230
257
259
282
292
296
306
319
336
358
369
371
384
389K
389L
400
402

 SENIORS 
KPC 2018 National Council Board of Directors

Supreme Knight

Most Worthy James Ellis (2014)

Missouri City, Texas

Deputy Supreme Knight

Brother Oscar J. Benoit (2014)

Carencro , Louisiana

National Secretary

Brother William Everette (2016)

New Orleans, Louisiana

National Treasurer

Brother Ricky Sassau (2016)

Cecilia, Louisiana

National Advocate

Brother Omar Mason (2016)

New Orleans, Louisiana

Lay Board Member

Brother Jari Honora (2016)

New Orleans, Louisiana

Director General Jr. Knights

Brother Dr. Christopher Pichon (2016)

Houston, Texas

Past Supreme Knight

Worthy F. DeKarlos Blackmon (2012)

Austin, Texas

State Deputy of Louisiana

Brother Corey Jeanlouis (2018)

Breaux Bridge , Louisiana

District Deputy of Gulf Coast

Brother Carlton Robinson

Montgomery, Alabama

District Deputy of Western States

Brother Bruce Sampson (2016)

Las Vegas, Nevada

State Deputy of Texas

Brother Adrian Adams (2016)

Houston, Texas

District Deputy of Central States

Brother James E. Calhoun III (2018)

Denver, Colorado

Supreme Navigator

Sir Knight Stephen Randall (2018)

Houston, Texas 

District Deputy of Northern States

Brother Joseph Bradfield

Indianapolis, Indiana

National Chaplain

Most Rev. Shelton J. Fabre

Thibodeaux, Louisiana 


Executive Director, Brother Grant Jones, New Orleans, Louisiana

KPCLA 2018 National Court Board of Directors

Supreme Lady

Most Esteemed Micaela LeBlanc (2018)

Los Angeles, California

Vice Supreme Lady

Lady Marie L. Johnson (2018)

Grand Rapids, Michigan

National Secretary

Lady Stephanie Skidmore Gallo (2018)

New Orleans, Louisiana

National Treasurer

Lady Donna Williams (2018)

Jackson, Mississippi

Lay Board Member

Lady Eshoe Asemota (2018)

Atlanta, Georgia

National Counselor of Jr. Daughters

Lady Cheryl Flotte (2018)

New Orleans, Louisiana

Past Supreme Lady

Esteemed Vertelle A. Kenion (2012)

Charleston, South Carolina

State Deputy of Louisiana

Lady Mable Julien Taylor (2018)

New Orleans, Louisiana

District Deputy of Western States

Lady Lori McCoy Shuler(2016)

Los Angeles, California

District Deputy of Gulf Coast

Lady Thayes M. Sturgis (2018)

Atlanta, Georgia

District Deputy of Central States

Lady Alma Moore (2014)

Oklahoma City, Oklahoma

State Deputy of Texas

Lady Janae Tinsley (2014)

Fort Worth, Texas

District Deputy of Northern States

Lady Kim Procter (2018)

Detroit, Michigan

Supreme Navigator

Gracious Lady Marion Smith Reynoso (2014)

Pittsburg, Pennsylvania

KPC Clergy in the Western States District

PRIESTS

His Eminence William Cardinal J. Levada - Archdiocese of San Francisco - Council 296
His Eminence Roger Cardinal Mahony - Archdiocese of Los Angeles

Most Reverend Archbishop Jose H. Gomez - Archdiocese of Los Angeles

Most Reverend Bishop John Cummins - Diocese of Oakland (Emeritus) - Council 137

Most Reverend Edward W. Clark - Bishop - Archdiocese of Los Angeles
Most Reverend David G. O'Connell - Bishop - Archdiocese of Los Angeles
Most Reverend Joseph A. Pepe, D.D. J.C.D. - Bishop - Diocese of Las Vegas

Msgr. Richard Martini - Council 220 - Los Angeles, California

Fr. Anthony Anichukwu - Council 259 - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Bert Aronyu - Council 137 - Oakland, California
Fr. Peter Banks - Council 96 - Los Angeles, California
Fr. John Coleman - Council 155 - East Palo Alto, California
Fr. Gregory Chisholm - Council 121 - Harlem, New York
Fr. James Clery - Council 96 - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Leo Edgerly, Jr. - Council 95 - Oakland, California
Fr. Thomas Frank, SSJ - Council 259 - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Lawrence Goode - Council 155 - East Palo Alto, California
Fr. Jeff Harvey - Council 128 - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Jesus Hernandez - Counil 137 - Oakland, California
Fr. Vincent Hughes, OFM - Council 296 - San Francisco, California
Fr. Joseph Idomele - Council 121 - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Ikechukwu Ikeocha - Council 259 - Redondo Beach, California
Fr. Tommie Jennings - Council 371 - San Diego, California
Fr. Stephan Kappler -Council 137 - Oakland, California
Fr. Kenneth Keke - Council 259 - Baltimore, Maryland
Fr. Tommy King - Council 296 - San Francisco, California
Fr. Jayson Landeza - Council 127 - Oakland, California
Fr. John Lariva - Council 96 - Los Angeles, California
Fr. James "Jay" Matthews - Council 137 - Cathedral of the Christ the Light, Oakland, California
Fr. Tom Montelaro - Council 358 - Las Vegas, Nevada
Fr. Raymond Ogdemure - Council 230 - Richmond, California
Fr. Vicente Panaligan - Council 358 - Henderson, Nevada
Fr. Allan Roberts (RIP) - Council 162 - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Eduardo Samaniego, SJ- Council 371 - Orange, California
Fr. Paul Spellman - Council 121 - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Ronald Talbott - Council 96 - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Augustus Taylor - Council 121 - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Jesus Vela - Council 96 - Los Angeles, California
Fr. Kenneth Westray - Council 296 - Greenbrae-Kentfield, California
Fr. Ron Zanoni - Council 358 - St. James the Apostle Church, Las Vegas, Nevada

DEACONS
Deacon Emile Adams - Council 121 - Los Angeles, California
Deacon Hosea Alexander - Council 121 - Los Angeles, California
Deacon Larry Chatmon - Council 120 - San Francisco, California
Deacon Joseph E. Connor - Council 218 - Seattle, Washington
Deacon Louis Dixon - Council 155 - East Palo Alto, California
Deacon Willard Hall - Council 99 - Los Angeles, California
Deacon Douglass Johnson - Council 121 - Los Angeles, California
Deacon James Marek - Council 358 - Las Vegas, Nevada
Deacon Thomas McGowan - Council 136 - Oakland, California
Deacon Frank Milholland - Council 306 - Compton, California
Deacon Lawrence Palmer - Council 389 - Altadena/Pasadena, California
Deacon Greg Patterson - Los Angeles, California
Deacon Mark Race - Council 162 - Los Angeles, California
Deacon Marvin Threatt - Council 371 - Spring Valley, California
Deacon Jack Turner - Los Angeles, California
Deacon Eugene Stelly - Council 122 - Oakland, California
 

Western States District St. Peter Claver Foundation Board Members
Western States District St. Peter Claver Foundation Board Members

The following individuals have been elected to the KPC National St. Peter Claver Foundation Board of Directors from the Western States District:

Lady Lois Carson -- A member of St. Martin de Porres, Court #257 domiciled at St. Anthony Parish in San Bernardino, California

Lady Lori McCoy Shuler -- A member of Sacred of Heart of Jesus, Court #121 domiciled at Holy Name of Jesus Parish in Los Angeles, California

Brother Anderson Shaw -- A member of St. Paul Council 162 domiciled at St. Bernadette Church in Los Angeles, California

Check out what the St. Peter Claver Foundation is doing to further our mission of service, worldwide, by going to the Foundation's website located at http://www.claverfoundation.org/ .

 WSD Area Deputies 

Area 1, Seattle, WA
               Brother Ceaser Patterson

Area 2, Sacramento, CA                    

               Brother Tychaun Jones

 

Area 3, Oakland, CA  /  San Francisco, CA

               Brother Darrell Dickerson

                

Area 4, Los Angeles, CA

               Brother Cecil Hall

               Brother Keith Lesassier
               Brother Gregory Warner

 

Area 5, Las Vegas, NV

               Brother Joseph Dumas
 

Area 6, Phoenix, AZ

               Brother James Lackey
 

Area 7, San Diego, CA

               Brother (Deacon) Marvin Threatt

 

List effective as of August 1, 2018

Seattle/Portland
Lady Se'Vera Dowe
 
Oakland/Bay Area
Lady Vernetta Buckner
Lady LeAnn Hall-Ervin
Lady Patricia Gee
Lady Martha Hanks
 
Sacramento, CA 
Lady Diane Mays
 
Las Vegas, NV
Lady Pamela Hunter
 
Phoenix, AZ
Lady Cassandra Young
Lady Renita Lloyd
 
Southern California
Lady Franz Aubry
Lady Karen Pinson
Lady Gloria Wiley
Lady Cynthia Jones 
Lady Barbara Williams
Lady T'Sonya Sanders
Lady Leslie Cooper-Hooker
 
Protocol Officers:
Lady Gloria Bijole 
Lady Julia Young
Lady Sylvia DaVid
Lady Bridgett Vavasseur
Lady Jennie Dudley - Advisor
Site Mailing List 

Western States District Conference
 

This site is managed by Lady Barbara Montgomery and Brother Tychaun Jones, Webmasters

Design Your Own Website, Today!
iBuilt Design Software
Give it a try for Free

National Website

Click here to access the KPC, Inc. National website or Log in for the Member Management System.

Claver Foundation

Click here to link to the Saint Peter Claver Foundation.

Claverite Summer 2018

Click here to access
Summer 2018 issue

Click to access past issues of the Claverite.